
The MongolZ 🇲🇳 1-2 🇷🇺 HOTU
Overpass: 8-13
Mirage: 13-10
Ancient: 9-13
HOTU have a 1-0 record in the Swiss stage
The MongolZ have a 0-1 record in the Swiss stage
Map picks:
| The MongolZ | MAP | HOTU |
|---|---|---|
| Inferno | X | |
| X | Train | |
| Overpass | ✔ | |
| ✔ | Mirage | |
| Nuke | X | |
| X | Dust2 | |
| Ancient |
Full Match Stats:
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇲🇳 The MongolZ | ||||
| 🇲🇳 Senzu | 50-49 | 78.3 | +1.54% | 1.08 |
| 🇲🇳 mzinho | 47-49 | 83.9 | +0.14% | 1.07 |
| 🇲🇳 910 | 47-46 | 74.3 | -2.15% | 0.95 |
| 🇲🇳 Techno | 45-50 | 74.6 | -0.79% | 0.91 |
| 🇲🇳 bLitz | 30-47 | 54.9 | -4.17% | 0.68 |
| 🇷🇺 HOTU | ||||
| 🇷🇺 n0rb3r7 | 57-45 | 97.7 | +2.42% | 1.29 |
| 🇷🇺 frontales | 41-41 | 65.0 | +2.89% | 1.15 |
| 🇷🇺 mizu | 43-42 | 74.8 | +0.15% | 1.11 |
| 🇰🇿 dukefissura | 52-50 | 80.0 | +0.52% | 1.09 |
| 🇰🇿 kade0 | 46-42 | 80.7 | -0.55% | 1.04 |
Individual Map Stats:
Map 1: Overpass
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 🇲🇳 The MongolZ | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| T | CT | ||
| 🇷🇺 HOTU | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇲🇳 The MongolZ | ||||
| 🇲🇳 mzinho | 15-15 | 78.7 | +0.92% | 1.11 |
| 🇲🇳 bLitz | 14-15 | 73.2 | -1.00% | 0.96 |
| 🇲🇳 Techno | 15-16 | 75.7 | -2.60% | 0.91 |
| 🇲🇳 Senzu | 11-14 | 55.4 | -2.05% | 0.78 |
| 🇲🇳 910 | 5-15 | 38.7 | -6.64% | 0.46 |
| 🇷🇺 HOTU | ||||
| 🇷🇺 mizu | 20-12 | 97.2 | +6.92% | 1.62 |
| 🇰🇿 kade0 | 17-12 | 75.6 | +3.82% | 1.23 |
| 🇷🇺 n0rb3r7 | 15-13 | 89.1 | +0.23% | 1.07 |
| 🇷🇺 frontales | 8-10 | 45.1 | +2.20% | 0.98 |
| 🇰🇿 dukefissura | 14-14 | 70.8 | -1.80% | 0.94 |
Overpass detailed stats and VOD
Map 2: Mirage
| Team | T | CT | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 🇲🇳 The MongolZ | 8 | 5 | 13 |
| CT | T | ||
| 🇷🇺 HOTU | 4 | 6 | 10 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇲🇳 The MongolZ | ||||
| 🇲🇳 910 | 26-14 | 106.1 | +6.06% | 1.67 |
| 🇲🇳 mzinho | 18-15 | 90.0 | +2.20% | 1.24 |
| 🇲🇳 Senzu | 19-18 | 84.9 | +4.67% | 1.23 |
| 🇲🇳 Techno | 17-19 | 79.7 | -1.71% | 0.93 |
| 🇲🇳 bLitz | 6-18 | 39.8 | -7.65% | 0.37 |
| 🇷🇺 HOTU | ||||
| 🇷🇺 frontales | 17-15 | 83.8 | +5.10% | 1.43 |
| 🇷🇺 n0rb3r7 | 25-18 | 116.5 | +0.27% | 1.39 |
| 🇰🇿 dukefissura | 19-20 | 81.9 | +0.78% | 1.17 |
| 🇰🇿 kade0 | 13-16 | 75.8 | -4.82% | 0.88 |
| 🇷🇺 mizu | 9-17 | 49.4 | -4.91% | 0.70 |
Mirage detailed stats and VOD
Map 3: Ancient
| Team | T | CT | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 🇲🇳 The MongolZ | 4 | 5 | 9 |
| CT | T | ||
| 🇷🇺 HOTU | 8 | 5 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇲🇳 The MongolZ | ||||
| 🇲🇳 Senzu | 20-17 | 93.1 | +1.68% | 1.26 |
| 🇲🇳 Techno | 13-15 | 68.1 | +1.91% | 0.98 |
| 🇲🇳 mzinho | 14-19 | 82.4 | -2.76% | 0.88 |
| 🇲🇳 910 | 16-17 | 75.1 | -6.44% | 0.79 |
| 🇲🇳 bLitz | 10-14 | 53.1 | -3.56% | 0.76 |
| 🇷🇺 HOTU | ||||
| 🇷🇺 n0rb3r7 | 17-14 | 86.1 | +6.76% | 1.45 |
| 🇰🇿 dukefissura | 19-16 | 86.9 | +2.47% | 1.17 |
| 🇷🇺 frontales | 16-16 | 64.3 | +1.22% | 1.15 |
| 🇷🇺 mizu | 14-13 | 80.1 | -1.01% | 1.08 |
| 🇰🇿 kade0 | 16-14 | 90.6 | -0.27% | 1.04 |
Ancient detailed stats and VOD
This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
If you want to help with posts, please message u/CS2_PostMatchThreads.